2018 Winter Olympics Opening Ceremony Live Stream: Watch Online

The 2018 Winter Olympics officially kickoff on Friday morning at Pyeongchang Olympic Stadium with the Opening Ceremony.

While a few events have already taken place, it is the Opening Ceremony, Parade of Nations and lighting of the Olympic torch that officially symbolizes the start of the XXIII Olympic Winter Games.

The games will feature 102 events in fifteen sports disciplines, with 2,952 athletes from 92 National Olympic Committees competing.

Pyeongchang Olympic Stadium will not host any events throughout the Olympics, instead being built solely for the purpose of the Opening and Closing Ceremonies for the games which wrap up on Feb. 25.

How can you tune in to the Opening Ceremony and Parade of Nations on Friday morning? Here is all of the information you need to catch the action live:

Date: Friday, Feb.9
Start Time: 6:00 a.m. ET
Tape Delayed Airing: 8:00 p.m. ET
Location: PyeongChang, South Korea
Venue: Pyeongchang Olympic Stadium
TV Info: NBC
Live Stream: Stream 1 | Stream 2 | Stream 3

2018 Winter Olympics Parade of Nations

Order Nation Flag bearer Sport
1  Greece (GRE)
2  Ghana (GHA) Akwasi Frimpong Skeleton
3  Nigeria (NGR)
4  South Africa (RSA)
5  Netherlands (NED) Jan Smeekens Speed skating
6  Norway (NOR) Emil Hegle Svendsen Biathlon
7  New Zealand (NZL) Beau-James Wells Freestyle skiing
8  Denmark (DEN) Elena Møller Rigas Speed skating
9  Germany (GER) Eric Frenzel Nordic combined
10  Democratic Republic of Timor-Leste (TLS)
11  Latvia (LAT) Daumants Dreiškens Bobsleigh
12  Lebanon (LBN)
13  Romania (ROU) Marius Ungureanu Biathlon
14  Luxembourg (LUX)
15  Lithuania (LTU) Tomas Kaukėnas Biathlon
16  Liechtenstein (LIE)
17  Madagascar (MAD) Mialitiana Clerc Alpine skiing
18  Malaysia (MAS) Julian Yee Figure skating
19  Mexico (MEX) German Madrazo Cross-country skiing
20  Monaco (MON) Rudy Rinaldi Bobsleigh
21  Morocco (MAR)
22  Montenegro (MNE) Jelena Vujičić Alpine skiing
23  Republic of Moldova (MDA)
24  Malta (MLT) Élise Pellegrin Alpine skiing
25  Mongolia (MGL) Achbadrakh Batmunkh Cross-country skiing
26  United States of America (USA) Erin Hamlin Luge
27  Bermuda (BER) Tucker Murphy Cross-country skiing
28  Belgium (BEL) Seppe Smits Snowboarding
29  Belarus (BLR) Alla Tsuper Freestyle skiing
30  Bosnia and Herzegovina (BIH) Elvedina Muzaferija Alpine skiing
31  Bolivia (BOL) Simon Breitfuss Kammerlander Alpine skiing
32  Bulgaria (BUL) Radoslav Yankov Snowboarding
33  Brazil (BRA) Edson Bindilatti Bobsleigh
34  San Marino (SMR) Alessandro Mariotti Alpine skiing
35  Serbia (SRB) Nevena Ignjatović Alpine skiing
36  Sweden (SWE) Niklas Edin Curling
37  Switzerland (SUI) Dario Cologna Cross-country skiing
38  Spain (ESP) Lucas Eguibar Snowboarding
39  Slovakia (SVK) Veronika Velez-Zuzulová Alpine skiing
40  Slovenia (SLO) Vesna Fabjan Cross-country skiing
41  Singapore (SGP)
42  Armenia (ARM) Mikayel Mikayelyan Cross-country skiing
43  Argentina (ARG) Sebastiano Gastaldi Alpine skiing
44  Iceland (ISL)
45  Ireland (IRL) Seamus O’Connor Snowboarding
46  Azerbaijan (AZE) Patrick Brachner Alpine skiing
47  Andorra (AND) Irineu Esteve Altimiras Cross-country skiing
48  Albania (ALB) Suela Mehilli Alpine skiing
49  Eritrea (ERI) Shannon-Ogbani Abeda Alpine skiing
50  Estonia (EST) Saskia Alusalu Speed skating
51  Ecuador (ECU) Klaus Jungbluth Cross-country skiing
52  Great Britain (GBR) Lizzy Yarnold Skeleton
53  Australia (AUS) Scott James Snowboarding
54  Austria (AUT) Anna Veith Alpine skiing
55  Olympic Athletes from Russia (OAR) IOC volunteer
56  Uzbekistan (UZB)
57  Ukraine (UKR) Olena Pidhrushna Biathlon
58  Islamic Republic of Iran (IRI)
59  Italy (ITA) Arianna Fontana Short track speed skating
60  Israel (ISR) Oleksii Bychenko Figure skating
61  India (IND)
62  Japan (JPN) Noriaki Kasai Ski jumping
63  Jamaica (JAM)
64  Georgia (GEO)
65  People’s Republic of China (CHN)
66  Czech Republic (CZE) Eva Samková Snowboarding
67  Chile (CHI) Henrik von Appen Alpine skiing
68  Kazakhstan (KAZ) Abzal Azhgaliyev Short track speed skating
69  Canada (CAN) Tessa Virtue & Scott Moir Figure skating
70  Kenya (KEN)
71  Kosovo (KOS) Albin Tahiri Alpine skiing
72  Colombia (COL)
73  Croatia (CRO) Natko Zrnčić-Dim Alpine skiing
74  Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)
75  Cyprus (CYP)
76  Chinese Taipei (TPE) Lien Te-An[48] Luge
77  Thailand (THA)
78  Turkey (TUR)
79  Togo (TOG)
80  Tonga (TGA) Pita Taufatofua Cross-country skiing
81  Pakistan (PAK)
82  Portugal (POR)
83  Poland (POL) Zbigniew Bródka Speed skating
84  Puerto Rico (PUR) Charles Flaherty Alpine skiing
85  France (FRA) Martin Fourcade Biathlon
86  Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia (MKD) Stavre Jada Cross-country skiing
87  Finland (FIN) Janne Ahonen Ski jumping
88  Philippines (PHI) Asa Miller Alpine skiing
89  Hungary (HUN) Konrád Nagy Speed skating
90  Hong Kong, China (HKG)
91  Korea (COR)