NCAA Tournament TV schedule and start times 2016: Day 2

|

The 2016 NCAA Tournament continues on Friday, following an exciting opening day to the first round on Thursday. As is always the case during March Madness, there were plenty of upsets and we are now waiting to see who the next top seed to fall will be.

On Friday, No. 1 seed Oregon and all four No. 2 seeds — Villanova, Oklahoma, Michigan State and Xavier — all take the court.

When does each team tip-off and where should you tune in to catch the action?

The full schedule of today’s games can be seen below:

12:15 p.m., CBS, St. Louis
No. 7 Dayton vs. No. 10 Syracuse (Brian Anderson, Steve Smith, Dana Jacobson)

12:40 p.m., truTV, Brooklyn
No. 2 Villanova vs. No. 15 UNC Asheville (Verne Lundquist, Jim Spanarkel, Allie LaForce)

1:30 p.m., TNT, Oklahoma City
No. 7 Oregon St. vs. No. 10 VCU (Carter Blackburn, Mike Gminski, Jaime Maggio)

2:00 p.m., TBS, Spokane
No. 4 California vs. No. 13 Hawaii (Spero Dedes, Doug Gottlieb, Ros Gold-Onwude)

2:45 p.m., CBS, St. Louis
No. 2 Michigan St. vs. No. 15 Middle Tennessee St. (Brian Anderson, Steve Smith, Dana Jacobson)

3:10 p.m., truTV, Brooklyn
No. 7 Iowa vs. No. 10 Temple (Verne Lundquist, Jim Spanarkel, Allie LaForce)

4:00 p.m., TNT, Oklahoma City
No. 2 Oklahoma vs. No. 15 CSU Bakersfield (Carter Blackburn, Mike Gminski, Jaime Maggio)

4:30 p.m., TBS, Spokane
No. 5 Maryland vs. No. 12 South Dakota St. (Spero Dedes, Doug Gottlieb, Ros Gold-Onwude)

6:50 p.m., TNT, St. Louis
No. 7 Wisconsin vs. No. 10 Pittsburgh (Brian Anderson, Steve Smith, Dana Jacobson)

7:10 p.m., CBS, Brooklyn
No. 3 West Virginia vs. No. 14 Stephen F. Austin (Verne Lundquist, Jim Spanarkel, Allie LaForce)

7:20 p.m., TBS, Oklahoma City
No. 3 Texas A&M vs. No. 14 UW-Green Bay (Carter Blackburn, Mike Gminski, Jaime Maggio)

7:27 p.m., truTV, Spokane
No. 1 Oregon vs. Holy Cross-Southern U. winner (Spero Dedes, Doug Gottlieb, Ros Gold-Onwude)

9:20 p.m., TNT, St. Louis
No. 2 Xavier vs. No. 15 Weber St. (Brian Anderson, Steve Smith, Dana Jacobson)

9:40 p.m., CBS, Brooklyn
No. 6 Notre Dame vs. Michigan-Tulsa winner (Verne Lundquist, Jim Spanarkel, Allie LaForce)

9:50 p.m., TBS, Oklahoma City
No. 6 Texas vs. No. 11 Northern Iowa (Carter Blackburn, Mike Gminski, Jaime Maggio)

9:57 p.m., truTV, Spokane
No. 8 St. Joseph’s vs. No. 9 Cincinnati (Spero Dedes, Doug Gottlieb, Ros Gold-Onwude)

Can’t get enough of Campus Sports? Follow us on TwitterFacebook and Instagram to stay updated with the latest news and exclusive giveaways!

*Featured Photo (above) credit to USA TODAY Sports