magnifier menu chevron-left chevron-right chevron-up comment chevron-up chat_bubble_outline2 share thumbs-up thumbs-down chevron-down

Champions League 2017-18 Group Stage Schedule & Live Streaming Info

|

The 2017-18 Champions League group stage kicks off on Tuesday afternoon, as we prepare to determine who will be the final 16 teams standing for the knockout stage.

The draw for the Round of 16 takes place on Dec. 11.

But before we can get to that point, all teams must play every club in their group at home and away.

Who is in your favorite team’s group and what does their road to the knockout stage of soccer’s most prestigious tournament include?

The full schedule and list of groups can be seen below (all times Eastern):

Group A

  • Basel
  • Benfica
  • CSKA Moscow
  • Manchester United

Sept. 12
Benfica vs. CSKA Moscow, 2:45 p.m.
Manchester United vs. Basel, 2:45 p.m.

Sept. 27
Basel vs. Benfica, 2:45 p.m.
CSKA Moscow vs. Manchester United, 2:45 p.m.

Oct. 18
CSKA Moscow vs. Basel, 2:45 p.m.
Benfica vs. Manchester United, 2:45 p.m.

Oct. 31
Basel vs. CSKA Moscow, 2:45 p.m.
Manchester United vs. Benfica, 2:45 p.m.

Nov. 22
CSKA Moscow vs. Benfica, 2:45 p.m.
Manchester United vs. Basel, 2:45 p.m.

Dec. 5
Benfica vs. Basel, 2:45 p.m.
Manchester United vs. CSKA Moscow, 2:45 p.m.

Group B

  • Anderlecht
  • Bayern Munich
  • Celtic
  • Paris Saint-Germain

Sept. 12
Bayern Munich vs. Anderlecht, 2:45 p.m.
Celtic vs. PSG, 2:45 p.m.

Sept. 27
PSG vs. Bayern Munich, 2:45 p.m.
Anderlecht vs. Celtic, 2:45 p.m.

Oct. 18
Anderlecht vs. PSG, 2:45 p.m.
Bayern Munich vs. Celtic, 2:45 p.m.

Oct. 31
PSG vs. Anderlecht, 2:45 p.m.
Celtic vs. Bayern Munich, 2:45 p.m.

Nov. 22
Anderlecht vs. Bayern Munich, 2:45 p.m.
PSG vs. Celtic, 2:45 p.m.

Dec. 5
Bayern Munich vs. PSG, 2:45 p.m.
Celtic vs. Anderlecht, 2:45 p.m.

Group C

  • Atletico Madrid
  • Chelsea
  • Qarabag
  • Roma

Sept. 12
Chelsea vs. Qarabag, 2:45 p.m.
Roma vs. Atletico Madrid, 2:45 p.m.

Sept. 27
Qarabag vs. Roma, 12 p.m.
Atletico Madrid vs. Chelsea, 2:45 p.m.

Oct. 18
Qarabag vs. Atletico Madrid, 12 p.m.
Chelsea vs. Roma, 2:45 p.m.

Oct. 31
Atletico Madrid vs. Qarabag, 2:45 p.m.
Roma vs. Chelsea, 2:45 p.m.

Nov. 22
Qarabag vs. Chelsea, 12 p.m.
Atletico Madrid vs. Roma, 2:45 p.m.

Dec. 5
Chelsea vs. Atletico Madrid, 2:45 p.m.
Roma vs. Qarabag, 2:45 p.m.

Group D

  • Barcelona
  • Juventus
  • Olympiacos
  • Sporting Lisbon

Sept. 12
Barcelona vs. Juventus, 2: 45 p.m.
Olympiacos vs. Sporting Lisbon, 2: 45 p.m.

Sept. 27
Sporting Lisbon vs. Barcelona, 2:45 p.m.
Juventus vs. Olympiacos, 2:45 p.m.

Oct. 18
Juventus vs. Sporting Lisbon, 2:45 p.m.
Barcelona vs. Olympiacos, 2:45 p.m.

Oct. 31
Sporting Lisbon vs. Juventus, 2:45 p.m.
Olympiacos vs. Barcelona, 2:45 p.m.

Nov. 22
Juventus vs. Barcelona, 2:45 p.m.
Sporting Lisbon vs. Olympiacos, 2:45 p.m.

Dec. 5
Barcelona vs. Sporting Lisbon, 2:45 p.m.
Olympiacos vs. Juventus, 2:45 p.m.

Group E

  • Liverpool
  • Maribor
  • Sevilla
  • Spartak

Sept. 13
Maribor vs. Spartak, 2:45 p.m.
Liverpool vs. Sevilla, 2:45 p.m.

Sept. 26
Sevilla vs. Maribor, 2:45 p.m.
Spartak vs. Liverpool, 2:45 p.m.

Oct. 17
Spartak vs. Sevilla, 2:45 p.m.
Maribor vs. Liverpool, 2:45 p.m.

Nov. 1
Sevilla vs. Spartak, 2:45 p.m.
Liverpool vs. Maribor, 2:45 p.m.

Nov. 21
Spartak vs. Maribor, 12 p.m.
Sevilla vs. Liverpool, 2:45 p.m.

Dec. 6
Maribor vs. Sevilla, 2:45 p.m.
Liverpool vs. Spartak, 2:45 p.m.

Group F

  • Feyenoord
  • Manchester City
  • Napoli
  • Shakhtar Donetsk

Sept. 13
Feyenoord vs. Manchester City, 2:45 p.m.
Shakhtar vs. Napoli, 2:45 p.m.

Sept. 26
Napoli vs. Feyenoord, 2:45 p.m.
Manchester City vs. Shakhtar, 2:45 p.m.

Oct. 17
Manchester City vs. Napoli, 2:45 p.m.
Shakhtar vs. Feyenoord, 2:45 p.m.

Nov. 1
Napoli vs. Manchester City, 2:45 p.m.
Shakhtar vs. Feyenoord, 2;45 p.m.

Nov. 21
Manchester City vs. Feyenoord, 2:45 p.m.
Napoli vs. Shakhtar, 2:45 p.m.

Dec. 6
Feyenoord vs. Napoli, 2:45 p.m.
Shakhtar vs. Manchester City, 2:45 p.m.

Group G

  • Besiktas
  • Monaco
  • Porto
  • RB Leipzig

Sept. 13
RB Leipzig vs. Monaco, 2:45 p.m.
Porto vs. Besiktas, 2:45 p.m.

Sept. 26
Besiktas vs. RB Leipzig, 2:45 p.m.
Monaco vs. Porto, 2:45 p.m.

Oct. 17
Monaco vs. Besiktas, 2:45 p.m.
RB Leipzig vs. Porto, 2:45 p.m.

Nov. 1
Besiktas vs. Monaco, 12 p.m.
Porto vs. RB Leipzig, 2:45 p.m.

Nov. 21
Besiktas vs. Porto, 12 p.m.
Monaco vs. RB Leipzig, 2:45 p.m.

Dec. 6
RB Leipzig, 2:45 p.m.
Porto vs. Monaco, 2:45 p.m.

Group G

  • APOEL
  • Borussia Dortmund
  • Real Madrid
  • Tottenham

Sept. 13
Real Madrid vs. APOEL, 2:45 p.m.
Tottenham vs. Dortmund, 2:45 p.m.

Sept. 26
Dortmund vs. Real Madrid, 2:45 p.m.
APOEL vs. Tottenham, 2:45 p.m.

Oct. 17
APOEL vs. Dortmund, 2:45 p.m.
Real Madrid vs. Tottenham, 2:45 p.m.

Nov. 1
Dortmund vs. APOEL, 2:45 p.m.
Tottenham vs. Real Madrid, 2:45 p.m.

Nov. 21
APOEL vs. Real Madrid, 2:45 p.m.
Dortmund vs. Tottenham, 2:45 p.m.

Dec. 6
Real Madrid vs. Dortmund, 2:45 p.m.
Tottenham vs. APOEL, 2:45 p.m.

Can’t get enough of Campus Sports? Follow us on TwitterFacebook and Instagram to stay updated with the latest news and exclusive giveaways!

CAMPUSSPORTS Writer
Josh studied journalism at Seton Hill University. He is currently the Editor-in-Chief of Campus Sports. Josh is currently a member of the FWAA and USBWA. His work has been featured on Sports Illustrated, ESPN.com, FOXSports.com, CBSSports.com and many others.
  • You Might Like