2018 East-West Shrine Game Rosters: Full List Of Players

The 2018 East-West Shrine Game takes place on Saturday, Jan. 20 at Tropicana Field in St. Petersburg, Florida. The game will air on the NFL Network.

Ahead of this weekend’s game, the full roster of participants have been announced.

Will your favorite player be taking the field?

The complete rosters for the 2018 East-West Shrine Game can be seen below (subject to change):

WEST TEAM

Quarterbacks
Jeremiah Briscoe, Sam Houston State
Nic Shimonek, Texas Tech
Nick Stevens, Colorado State

Running backs
Jordan Chunn, Troy
Justin Jackson, Northwestern
Phillip Lindsay, Colorado

Wide receivers
Jeff Badet, Oklahoma
Bryce Bobo, Colorado
Devonte Boyd, UNLV
Steven Dunbar, Houston
Jordan Thomas, Mississippi State
Jake Wieneke, South Dakota State

Tight ends
Blake Mack, Arkansas State
Andrew Vollert, Weber State
David Wells, San Diego State

Offensive linemen
Dejon Allen (OG), Hawaii
Jacob Alsadek (OG), Arizona
Jake Bennett (C), Colorado State
Zachary Crabtree (OT), Oklahoma State
Mark Korte (OT), Alberta
Cody O’Connell (OG), Washington State
Jacob Ohnesorge (C), South Dakota State
Greg Senat (OT), Wagner
Coleman Shelton (C), Washington
Brett Toth (OT), Army
Salesi Uhatafe (OG), Utah

Defensive linemen
Poona Ford (DT), Texas
Marcell Frazier (DE), Missouri
P.J. Hall (DT), Sam Houston State
Alec James (DE), Wisconsin
Justin Lawler (DE), SMU
James Looney (DT), California
Filipo Mokofisi (DT), Utah
Bilal Nichols (DT), Delaware
Joe Ostman (DE), Central Michigan
Conor Sheehy (DE), Wisconsin (injured)

Linebackers
James Hearns (OLB), Louisville (injured)
Leon Jacobs (OLB), Wisconsin
Joel Lanning (QB/ILB), Iowa State
Ja’Von Rolland-Jones (OLB), Arkansas State
Tegray Scales (OLB), Indiana
Kenny Young (ILB), UCLA

Defensive backs
Secdrick Cooper (S), Louisiana Tech
Dane Cruikshank (CB), Arizona
Josh Kalu (CB), Nebraska
Heath Harding (CB), Miami (Ohio)
Davontae Harris (CB), Illinois State
Godwin Igwebuike (S), Northwestern
Natrell Jamerson (S), Wisconsin
Afolabi Laguda (S), Colorado
Malik Reaves (CB), Villanova
Cole Reyes (S), North Dakota
Linden Stephens (CB), Cincinnati
Chucky Williams (S), Louisville

Specialists
Matthew McCrane (K), Kansas State
Drew Scott (LS), Kansas State
Shane Tripucka (P), Texas A&M

Official measurements for the East & West rosters here at the #ShrineGame practices. pic.twitter.com/6DIruEOuLz

— Trevor Sikkema (@TampaBayTre) January 15, 2018

EAST TEAM

Quarterbacks
J.T. Barrett, Ohio State
Riley Ferguson, Memphis
Quinton Flowers, South Florida

Running backs
Chase Edmonds, Fordham
D’Ernest Johnson, South Florida
Ralph Webb, Vanderbilt

Wide receivers
Regis Cibasu, Montreal
Daurice Fountain, Northern Iowa
DaeSean Hamilton, Penn State
Cam Phillips, Virginia Tech (injured)
Justin Watson, Pennsylvania
Jester Weah, Pittsburgh
Javon Wims, Georgia (injured)

Tight ends
Damon Gibson, Minnesota State
Cam Serigne, Wake Forest
Ethan Wolf, Tennessee

Offensive linemen
Tony Adams (OG), N.C. State
BrianĀ Allen (C), Michigan State
Kyle Bosch (OG), West Virginia
Aaron Evans (OT), UCF (injured)
Nico Falah (OG), USC (injured)
Austin Golson (C), Auburn
Cory Helms (OG), South Carolina
Connor Hilland (OG), Williams & Mary
Jaryd Jones-Smith (OG), Pittsburgh
Austin Kuhnert (C), North Dakota State
Brad Lundblade (C), Oklahoma State
KC McDermott (OT), Miami
Jamar McGloster (OT), Syracuse

Defensive linemen
Curtis Cothren (DE), Penn State
Parker Cothren (DT), Penn State
Folorunso Fatukasi (DT), UConn
Dalton Keene (DE), Illinois State
MarcusĀ Martin (DE), Slippery Rock
Jamiyus Pittman (DT), UCF
Deadrin Senat (DT), South Florida
Kentavius Street (DE), N.C. State
Chad Thomas (DE), Miami

Linebackers
Parris Bennett (ILB), Syracuse
Jason Cabinda (ILB), Penn State
D.J. Palmore (OLB), Navy
Jacob Pugh (OLB), Florida State
Matthew Thomas (OLB), Florida State
Chris Worley (ILB), Ohio State

Defensive backs
DeVonta’ Delaney (CB), Miami
Brandon Facyson (CB), Virginia Tech
Tre Flowers (S), Oklahoma State
Grant Haley (CB), Penn State
Avonte Maddox (CB), Pittsburgh
Trey Marshall (S), Florida State
Jordan Martin (S), Syracuse
Deatrick Nichols (CB), South Florida
Jeremy Reaves (CB), South Alabama
Greg Stroman (CB), Virginia Tech
Jamar Summers (S), Connecticut
Tracy Walker (S), Louisiana-Lafayette
Damon Webb (S), Ohio State

Specialists
Hunter Bradley (LS), Mississippi State
Drew Brown (K), Nebraska
Joseph Davidson (P), Bowling Green