https://www.instagram.com/p/BgOp_1MHX1-/
https://www.instagram.com/p/BgM4PTunuWP/
https://www.instagram.com/p/BgMz5OZn9qg/
https://www.instagram.com/p/BgMz9qaHe_k/
https://www.instagram.com/p/BgMz3znnL57/
https://www.instagram.com/p/BgMz_Tgn2l8/
https://www.instagram.com/p/BgM1qNRHGGQ/
The 2018 NCAA Tournament officially tips off Tuesday night with the First Four getting underway to determine who will advance to the First Round of March Madness.
In the opening game, No. 16 seeds LIU-Brooklyn and Radford square off with an opportunity to play No. 1 seed Villanova on the line.
Following the conclusion of LIU-Brooklyn vs. Radford, No. 11 seeds St. Bonaventure and UCLA will go head-to-head with the winner advancing to take on No.6 seed Florida.
Both games will air on truTV and take place in Dayton, Ohio.
The schedule for the First Four, along with the remainder of the tournament, can be seen below:
First Four
Tuesday, March 13
TEAMS | TIME (ET) | WATCH |
---|---|---|
(16) LIU-Brooklyn vs. (16) Radford | 6:40 p.m. | truTV |
(11) St. Bonaventure vs. (11) UCLA | 9:10 p.m. | truTV |
Wednesday, March 14
TEAMS | TIME (ET) | WATCH |
---|---|---|
(16) NC Central vs. (16) Texas Southern | 6:40 p.m. | truTV |
(11) Arizona State vs. (11) Syracuse | 9:10 p.m. | truTV |
First Round
Thursday, March 15
TEAMS | TIME (ET) | WATCH |
---|---|---|
(10) Oklahoma vs. (7) Rhode Island | 12:15 p.m. | CBS |
(14) Wright State vs. (3) Tennessee | 12:40 p.m. | truTV |
(13) UNCG vs. (4) Gonzaga | 1:30 p.m. | TNT |
(16) Penn vs. (1) Kansas | 2 p.m. | TBS |
(15) Iona vs. (2) Duke | 2:45 p.m. | CBS |
(11) Loyola-Chicago vs. (6) Miami (Fla.) | 3:10 p.m. | truTV |
(12) South Dakota State vs. (5) Ohio State | 4 p.m. | TNT |
(9) NC State vs. (8) Seton Hall | 4:30 p.m. | TBS |
(16) LIU-Brooklyn/Radford vs. (1) Villanova | 6:50 p.m. | TNT |
(12) Davidson vs. (5) Kentucky | 7:10 p.m. | CBS |
(11) San Diego State vs. (6) Houston | 7:20 p.m. | TBS |
(14) Stephen F. Austin vs. (3) Texas Tech | 7:27 p.m. | truTV |
(9) Alabama vs. (8) Virginia Tech | 9:20 p.m. | TNT |
(13) Buffalo vs. (4) Arizona | 9:40 p.m. | CBS |
(14) Montana vs. (3) Michigan | 9:50 p.m. | TBS |
(11) St. Bonaventure/UCLA vs. (6) Florida | 9:57 p.m. | truTV |
Friday, March 16
TEAMS | TIME (ET) | WATCH |
---|---|---|
(10) Providence vs. (7) Texas A&M | 12:15 p.m. | CBS |
(15) CSU Fullerton vs. (2) Purdue | 12:40 p.m. | truTV |
(13) Marshall vs. (4) Wichita State | 1:30 p.m. | TNT |
(15) Georgia State vs. (2) Cincinnati | 2 p.m. | TBS |
(15) Lipscomb vs. (2) UNC | 2:45 p.m. | CBS |
(10) Butler vs. (7) Arkansas | 3:10 p.m. | truTV |
(12) Murray State vs. (5) West Virginia | 4 p.m. | TNT |
(10) Texas vs. (7) Nevada | 4:30 p.m. | TBS |
(9) Kansas State vs. (8) Creighton | 6:50 p.m. | TNT |
(14) Bucknell vs. (3) Michigan State | 7:10 p.m. | CBS |
(16) NC Central/Texas Southern vs. (1) Xavier | 7:20 p.m. | TBS |
(13) Charleston vs. (4) Auburn | 7:27 p.m. | truTV |
(16) UMBC vs. (1) Virginia | 9:20 p.m. | TNT |
(11) Arizona State/Syracuse vs. (6) TCU | 9:40 p.m. | CBS |
(9) Florida State vs. (8) Missouri | 9:50 p.m. | TBS |
(12) New Mexico State vs. (5) Clemson | 9:57 p.m. | truTV |
Second Round
Saturday, March 17
TEAMS | TIME (ET) | WATCH |
---|---|---|
TBA vs. TBA | 12:10 p.m. | CBS |
TBA vs. TBA | 2:40 p.m. | CBS |
TBA vs. TBA | 5:15 p.m. | CBS |
TBA vs. TBA | 6:10 p.m. | TNT |
TBA vs. TBA | 7:10 p.m. | TBS |
TBA vs. TBA | 7:45 p.m. | CBS |
TBA vs. TBA | 8:40 p.m. | TNT |
TBA vs. TBA | 9:40 p.m. | TBS |
Sunday, March 18
TEAMS | TIME (ET) | WATCH |
---|---|---|
TBA vs. TBA | 12:10 p.m. | CBS |
TBA vs. TBA | 2:40 p.m. | CBS |
TBA vs. TBA | 5:15 p.m. | CBS |
TBA vs. TBA | 6:10 p.m. | TNT |
TBA vs. TBA | 7:10 p.m. | TBS |
TBA vs. TBA | 7:40 p.m. | truTV |
TBA vs. TBA | 8:40 p.m. | TNT |
TBA vs. TBA | 9:40 p.m. | TBS |
Sweet 16
Thursday, March 22
TEAMS | TIME (ET) | WATCH |
---|---|---|
TBA vs. TBA | 7:09 p.m. | CBS |
TBA vs. TBA | 7:27 p.m. | TBS |
TBA vs. TBA | 9:39 p.m. | CBS |
TBA vs. TBA | 9:57 p.m. | TBS |
Friday, March 23
TEAMS | TIME (ET) | WATCH |
---|---|---|
TBA vs. TBA | 7:09 p.m. | CBS |
TBA vs. TBA | 7:27 p.m. | TBS |
TBA vs. TBA | 9:39 p.m. | CBS |
TBA vs. TBA | 9:57 p.m. | TBS |
Elite Eight
Saturday, March 24
TEAMS | TIME (ET) | WATCH |
---|---|---|
TBA vs. TBA | 6:09 p.m. | TBS |
TBA vs. TBA | 8:49 p.m. | TBS |
Sunday, March 25
TEAMS | TIME (ET) | WATCH |
---|---|---|
TBA vs. TBA | 2:20 p.m. | CBS |
TBA vs. TBA | 5:05 p.m. | CBS |
Final Four
Saturday, March 31
TEAMS | TIME (ET) | WATCH |
---|---|---|
TBA vs. TBA | 6:09 p.m. | TBS |
TBA vs. TBA | 8:49 p.m. | TBS |
National championship
Monday, April 2
TEAMS | TIME (ET) | WATCH |
---|---|---|
TBA vs. TBA | 9:20 p.m. | TBS |