NBA Draft results 2016: Complete pick-by-pick results

The 2016 NBA Draft took place last night at the Barclays Center in Brooklyn, New York. The draft started out as predicted, with Ben Simmons and Brandon Ingram going in the first two picks. After that, there were a number of surprises including a record-setting number of international players being selected and controversial prospect Thon Maker landing in the top 10 to Milwaukee.

If you missed out on last night’s draft, we have you covered.

The full results from the 2016 NBA Draft can be seen below:

Round 1

1) Philadelphia: Ben Simmons, F (LSU)

2) LA Lakers: Brandon Ingram, F (Duke)

3) Boston: Jaylen Brown, F (California)

4) Phoenix: Dragan Bender, F (Croatia)

5) Minnesota: Kris Dunn, PG (Providence)

6) New Orleans: Buddy Hield, SG (Oklahoma)

7) Denver: Jamal Murray, G (Kentucky)

8) Phoenix: Marquese Chriss, F (Washington)

9) Toronto: Jakob Poeltl, C (Utah)

10) Milwaukee: Thon Maker, PF (Canada)

11) Oklahoma City: Domantas Sabonis, C (Gonzaga)

12) Atlanta: Taurean Prince, SF (Baylor)

13) Sacramento: Georgios Papagiannis, C (Greece)

14) Chicago: Denzel Valentine, SG (Michigan State)

15) Denver: Juan Hernangomez, F (Spain)

16) Boston: Guerschon Yabusele, PF (France)

17) Memphis: Wade Baldwin, G (Vanderbilt)

18) Detroit: Henry Ellenson, PF (Marquette)

19) Denver: Malik Beasley, SG (Florida State)

20) Brooklyn: Caris LeVert, G (Michigan)

21) Atlanta: DeAndre Bembry, F (St. Joseph’s)

22) Sacramento: Malachi Richardson, SG (Syracuse)

23) Boston: Ante Zizic, C (Croatia)

24) Philadelphia: Timothé Luwawu, SG (France)

25) LA Clippers: Brice Johnson, F (North Carolina)

26) Philadelphia: Furkan Korkmaz, F (Turkey)

27) Toronto: Pascal Siakam, PF (New Mexico State)

28) Sacramento: Skal Labissiere, PF (Kentucky)

29) San Antonio: Dejounte Murray, PG (Washington)

30) Golden State: Damian Jones, C (Vanderbilt)

Round 2

31) Memphis: Deyonta Davis, C (Michigan State)

32) LA Lakers: Ivica Zubac, C (Croatia)

33) New Orleans: Cheick Diallo, PF (Kansas)

34) Phoenix: Tyler Ulis, PG (Kentucky)

35) Memphis: Rade Zagorac, (Serbia)

36) Milwaukee: Malcolm Brogdon, SG (Virginia)

37) Houston: Chinanu Onuaku, C (Louisville)

38) Golden State: Patrick McCaw, SG (UNLV)

39) LA Clippers: David Michineau, PG (France)

40) LA Clippers: Diamond Stone, C (Maryland)

41) Orlando: Stephen Zimmerman, PF (UNLV)

42) Brooklyn: Isaiah Whitehead, SG (Seton Hall)

43) Houston: Zhou Qi, C (China)

44) Atlanta: Isaia Cordinier, SG (France)

45) Boston: Demetrius Jackson, PG (Notre Dame)

46) Dallas: A.J. Hammons, C (Purdue)

47) Portland: Jake Layman, SF (Maryland)

48) Chicago: Paul Zipser, SF (Germany)

49) Detroit: Michael Gbinije, SF (Syracuse)

50) Indiana: Georges Niang, PF (Iowa State)

51) Boston: Ben Bentil, PF (Providence)

52) Utah: Joel Bolomboy, PF (Weber State)

53) Denver: Petr Cornelie, PF (France)

54) Atlanta: Kay Felder, PG (Oakland)

55) Utah: Marcus Paige, PG (North Carolina)

56) Denver: Daniel Hamilton, SF (Connecticut)

57) Memphis: Wang Shelin, C (China)

58) Boston: Abdel Nader, PF (Iowa State)

59) Sacramento: Isaiah Cousins, SG (Oklahoma)

60) Utah: Tyrone Wallace, PG (California)

Can’t get enough of Campus Sports? Follow us on TwitterFacebook and Instagram to stay updated with the latest news and exclusive giveaways!