College Football Week 2 2018 Schedule & Announcer Pairings

via Twitter

It’s time for another busy weekend of college football, with Week 2 set to kick into full swing on Saturday, Sept. 8. Steve Levy, Todd McShay, and Paul Carcaterra get things underway with Arizona at Houston on ABC and ESPN 2.

Rece Davis, Kirk Herbstreit, and Maria Taylor will be on the call for Clemson at Texas A&M on ESPN which kicks off at 7:00 p.m. ET. ESPN College GameDay is on the scene in College Station so Davis, Herbstreit, and Taylor won’t have to travel far.

The full schedule for Week 2 of the 2018 college football season and announcer pairings can be seen below:

Saturday, Sep. 8, 2018

12:00 PM: Arizona at Houston (ABC or ESPN2)
Announcers: Steve Levy, Todd McShay, Paul Carcaterra

12:00 PM: Georgia Tech at USF (ABC or ESPN2)
Announcers: Adam Amin, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich

12:00 PM: Towson at Wake Forest (ACC Network Extra)

12:00 PM: New Mexico at Wisconsin (Big Ten Network)

12:00 PM: Eastern Michigan at Purdue (Big Ten Network)

12:00 PM: Liberty at Army (CBS Sports Network)

12:00 PM: Mississippi State at Kansas State (ESPN)
Announcers: Mark Jones, Dusty Dvoracek, Molly McGrath

12:00 PM: Duke at Northwestern (ESPNU)
Announcers: Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Olivia Dekker

12:00 PM: Western Michigan at Michigan (FS1)

12:00 PM: Nevada at Vanderbilt (SEC Network)
Announcers: Dave Neal, DJ Shockley, Dawn Davenport

12:30 PM: Campbell at Georgetown (Patriot League Network)

12:30 PM: Villanova at Lehigh (Patriot League Network)

1:00 PM: Holy Cross at Boston College (ACC Network Extra)
Announcers: Dave Neal, DJ Shockley, Dawn Davenport

1:00 PM: UCLA at Oklahoma (Fox)

2:00 PM: William & Mary at Virginia Tech (ACC Network Extra)

2:00 PM: Portland State at Oregon (Pac-12 Network)

3:00 PM: Kansas at Central Michigan (ESPN+)

3:00 PM: Sacred Heart at Bucknell (Patriot League Network)

3:00 PM: Lafayette at Delaware (Patriot League Network)

3:30 PM: Colorado at Nebraska (ABC)
Announcers: Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams

3:30 PM: Wagner at Syracuse (ACC Network Extra)

3:30 PM: Rutgers at Ohio State (Big Ten Network)

3:30 PM: Georgia at South Carolina (CBS)
Announcers: Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jamie Erdahl

3:30 PM: Memphis at Navy (CBS Sports Network)

3:30 PM: Howard at Kent State (ESPN+)

3:30 PM: Morgan State at Akron (ESPN+)

3:30 PM: Arkansas State at Alabama (ESPN2)
Announcers: Kevin Brown, Andrew Ware, Alex Corddry

3:30 PM: Buffalo at Temple (ESPN3)

3:30 PM: North Carolina at East Carolina (ESPNU)
Announcers: Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

3:30 PM: Ball State at Notre Dame (NBC)

4:00 PM: Lamar at Texas Tech (FSN)

4:00 PM: East Tennessee State at Tennessee (SEC Network)
Announcers: Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Kris Budden

4:00 PM: Southern Illinois at Ole Miss (SEC Network)
Announcers: Mike Morgan, John Congemi, Alyssa Lang

5:00 PM: Iowa State at Iowa (Fox)

5:00 PM: North Dakota at Washington (Pac-12 Network)

6:00 PM: Savannah State at Miami (ACC Network Extra)
Announcers: Drew Fellios, Forrest Conoly

6:00 PM: Maryland at Bowling Green (ESPN+)

6:00 PM: UMass at Georgia Southern (ESPN+)

6:00 PM: Appalachian State at Charlotte (ESPN+)

6:00 PM: South Carolina State at UCF (ESPN3)
Announcers: Eric Rothman, Doug Graber

6:30 PM: Eastern Kentucky at Marshall (ESPN+)

7:00 PM: Indiana State at Louisville (ACC Network Extra)
Announcers: Jim Barbar, John Gregory

7:00 PM: Clemson at Texas A&M (ESPN)
Announcers: Rece Davis, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor

7:00 PM: Florida A&M at Troy (ESPN+)

7:00 PM: UAB at Coastal Carolina (ESPN+)

7:00 PM: UT Martin at Middle Tennessee (ESPN+)

7:00 PM: Southern at Louisiana Tech (ESPN+)

7:00 PM: Southeastern Louisiana at LSU (ESPN2)
Announcers: Anish Shroff, Ray Bentley, Roddy Jones

7:00 PM: Texas Southern at Texas State (ESPN3)

7:00 PM: Louisiana-Monroe at Southern Mississippi (ESPN3)

7:00 PM: Wyoming at Missouri (ESPNU)
Announcers: Dave Lamont, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman

7:30 PM: Virginia at Indiana (Big Ten Network)

7:30 PM: Western Illinois at Illinois (Big Ten Network)

7:30 PM: Arkansas at Colorado State (CBS Sports Network)

7:30 PM: Maine at Western Kentucky (ESPN+)

7:30 PM: Incarnate Word at North Texas (ESPN+)

7:30 PM: Utah at Northern Illinois (ESPNEWS)
Announcers: Bill Roth, Mike Golic Jr.

7:30 PM: Fresno State at Minnesota (FS1)

7:30 PM: Kentucky at Florida (SEC Network)
Announcers: Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

7:30 PM: Alabama State at Auburn (SEC Network)
Announcers: Mark Neely, Barrett Jones, Taylor Davis

8:00 PM: Penn State at Pittsburgh (ABC)
Announcers: Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

8:00 PM: Nicholls at Tulane (ESPN3)

8:00 PM: Cincinnati at Miami (Ohio) (ESPN3)

8:00 PM: South Alabama at Oklahoma State (FSN)

8:00 PM: Tulsa at Texas (Longhorn Network)
Announcers: Lowell Galindo, Ahmad Brooks, Jen Lada

8:00 PM: Southern Utah at Oregon State (Pac-12 Network)

8:30 PM: USC at Stanford (Fox)

9:00 PM: UTEP at UNLV (Mountain West Network)

10:15 PM: California at BYU (ESPN2)
Announcers: Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey

10:15 PM: UConn at Boise State (ESPNU)
Announcers: Mike Couzens, Kirk Morrison

10:45 PM: Michigan State at Arizona State (ESPN)
Announcers: Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill

11:00 PM: San Jose State at Washington State (Pac-12 Network)